Emulated recovery story · Accelerated timeline · No battery or hardware commands are sent
Bee Battery ReviverElectric Moto Garage · Recovery demonstration
All demos
♥
CAN NOT CONNECTEDRX 0 · TX 0
Pack voltage52.78 V
Current0.00 A
Average cell2.639 V
Lowest cell2.510 V
Highest cell2.687 V
Delta177 mV
Emulated Ultra Bee 20S example · Step 1

The pack looks dead to the OEM charger.

This fabricated Ultra Bee example shows a charger connected while the weakest group is below an observed acceptance region. Current stays at zero while the indicator blinks red and green, then returns to solid green without charging.

OEM CURRENT · 0.00 ABattery not accepted
OEM fast charger · attempt 1
0.0 A
Original 84 V chargerCONNECTED · BATTERY REFUSED
Sur-Ron Ultra Bee battery
Weakest group · 2.510 V · OEM charge disabled
OEM charger0.00 A
Ultra Bee factory charge port
OEM
PLUG
PLUG INSERTED · CHARGER REFUSESIndicator blinks red / green, then settles green with zero current
Bee Battery Reviver connected to the Ultra Bee battery top port
Battery Reviver connected
Factory port · BMS data live

Ultra Bee example · all 20 groups

Large values remain readable while the white marker shows an illustrative 3.00 V handoff target. Light Bee 2 uses 22 groups and requires a different model definition.

Lowest2.510 VAverage2.639 VVirtual time00:00

Recovery is conditional—not automatic.

This emulated story illustrates controlled CAN wake/authorization windows and a possible OEM-charger handoff. The displayed current, elapsed time, and 3.00 V target are presentation values—not a validated promise for a customer pack or another battery generation.

PROTOTYPE BLOCK BELOW 2.00 VThe prototype refuses to send recovery commands below this conservative policy threshold. A value above it does not certify a deeply discharged cell as safe.
LOW-VOLTAGE REGIONPermanent damage may already have occurred; voltage alone cannot certify the cell as safe.

Cell-group voltage history

Voltage is shown on the left and elapsed recovery time along the bottom. The weakest group has farther to climb; the 3.00 V line is a handoff target, not a promise that the OEM charger will accept the pack.

Average groupWeakest group
Projected battery group voltage during recoveryThe average group rises from 2.639 to about 3.08 volts while the weakest group rises from 2.510 to 3.000 volts over a typical ten to forty-five minute recovery window.3.20 V3.00 V2.90 V2.50 V2.00 V010 min20 min30 min45 min2.639 V avg2.510 V lowest≈3.08 V3.000 VTYPICAL ELIGIBLE WINDOW · ACTUAL RATE VARIES
Demo 1 · Emulated Ultra Bee 20S example

The plug goes in. Nothing charges.

The weakest group begins at 2.51 V while the others sit in the 2.6 V range. Watch a fabricated OEM-refusal and recovery workflow. The displayed current, duration and handoff are illustrative rather than validated customer-pack promises.

0.00 AExample OEM charger attempt.
FABRICATEDAccelerated presentation timeline.
2.00 V BLOCKConservative prototype policy, not a safety certification.
Fabricated data · no local bridge · no CAN or charger commands
Original charger connected